"Only we guarantee the EASIEST database install"

Name Ethnicities

Know the predicted race of a person given their last name. Surnames are typically used indicate an individual's ethnicity.

This database contains 151,671 records and is derived from 2000 United States Census.

Fields:

Sample Data:

last_namerankcountrace_pct_whiterace_pct_hispanicrace_pct_asianrace_pct_blackrace_pct_other
SMITH1237620673.41.60.922.21.9
JOHNSON2185716061.61.50.933.82.2
WILLIAMS3153404248.51.60.846.72.4
BROWN4138014560.71.60.834.52.4
JONES5136275557.71.40.937.72.3
MILLER6112780385.81.40.610.41.8
DAVIS7107233564.71.60.830.82.1
GARCIA88582896.290.80.60.51.9
RODRIGUEZ98042405.592.70.20.51.1
WILSON1078305169.71.71.025.32.3
MARTINEZ117750726.091.70.60.51.2
ANDERSON1276239477.61.60.718.12.0

Why use EasyDbs for your database needs?

Instant Download
All Formats: MySQL, Microsoft SQL Server, Oracle, MS Access, MS Excel, and CSV
Money-Back Guarantee
Installation in seconds (packaged by our EZDB System)
Buy Now - Only $19.95